Leadership

Executive Director
Jim Reed, AICP

Phone: 254-770-2235
Email: jim.reed@ctcog.org

Finance Director
Michael Irvine

Phone: 254-770-2227
Email: michael.irvine@ctcog.org

Planning & Regional Services Director
Uryan Nelson

Phone: 254-770-2373
Email: uryan.nelson@ctcog.org

Area Agency on Aging Director
George Losoya

Phone: 254-770-2344
Email: george.losoya@ctcog.org

Housing Division Director
Carmen Lim

Phone: (254) 770-2301
Email: carmen.lim@ctcog.org

Officers

The Honorable Judge Byron Theodosis
Immediate Past-President
The Honorable Judge Byron Theodosis
County Judge, San Saba County
The Honorable Judge David Blackburn
President
The Honorable Judge David Blackburn
County Judge, Bell County
The Honorable Judge Randy Hoyer
Parliamentarian
The Honorable Judge Randy Hoyer
County Judge, Lampasas County
The Honorable Judge Roger Miller
Secretary/Treasurer
The Honorable Judge Roger Miller
County Judge, Coryell County
The Honorable Judge Steve Young
Second Vice-President
The Honorable Judge Steve Young
County Judge, Milam County
The Honorable Mayor Jose Segarra
First Vice-President
The Honorable Mayor Jose Segarra
Mayor, City of Killeen

Executive Committee

Commissioner Bobby Whitson
Commissioner Bobby Whitson
County Commissioner, Precinct 2, Bell County
Commissioner Dickie Clary
Hamilton County, Commissioner Precinct 4
Commissioner Jed Garren
Commissioner Jed Garren
Commissioner, Precinct 2, Mills County
Commissioner Jeff Muegge
Commissioner Jeff Muegge
Commissioner, Precinct 4, Milam County
Commissioner John Driver
Commissioner John Driver
Commissioner, Precinct 4, Bell County
Commissioner Kyle Matthews
Commissioner Kyle Matthews
Commissioner, Precinct 1, Coryell County
Commissioner Lewis Bridges
Commissioner, Precinct 3, Lampasas County
Commissioner Lloyd Huggins
Commissioner Lloyd Huggins
Commissioner, Precinct 3, Hamilton County
Commissioner Mark Rainwater
Commissioner Mark Rainwater
Commissioner, Precinct 4, Lampasas County
Commissioner Rickey Lusty
Commissioner, Precinct 2, San Saba County
Councilmember David Leigh
Councilmember David Leigh
City Councilmember, City of Belton
Councilmember Jody Nicholas
Councilmember Jody Nicholas
City Councilmember, City of Harker Heights
Councilmember Mellisa Brown
City Councilmember At Large, City of Killeen
Dan Kirkley
Dan Kirkley
Mayor Pro Tem, City of Belton
Dan Yancey
Dan Yancey
Mayor, City of Copperas Cove
Jim Yeonopolus
Jim Yeonopolus
Chancellor, Central Texas College
Martha Tyroch
Martha Tyroch
Citizen Representative
Mary Gauer
Mary Gauer
Citizen Representative
Mayor Bill Harris
Mayor, City of Cameron
Mayor Gary Chumley
Mayor Gary Chumley
Mayor, City of Gatesville
Mayor Michael Coggin
Mayor, Village of Salado
Mayor Rodney Craddick
Mayor, City of Hamilton
Mayor Spencer Smith
Mayor Spencer Smith
Mayor, City of Harker Heights
Mayor Tim Davis
Mayor Tim Davis
City of Temple Mayor
Otis Evans
Otis Evans
Citizen Representative, City of Killeen
Robert Lindsey
Robert Lindsey
City Manager, City of Goldthwaite
Ryan Haverlah
Ryan Haverlah
City Mananger, City of Copperas Cove
Sam Listi
Sam Listi
City Manager, City of Belton
Steven Moore
Public Affairs Office, Fort Hood
The Honorable Judge Ed Smith
The Honorable Judge Ed Smith
County Judge, Mills County
William Parry, III
William Parry, III
City Manager, City of Gatesville